UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: Aston Villa v Fenerbahce
Price history
- Aston Villa58.9%
- Draw22.4%
- Fenerbahce18.5%
Outcomes
| Option | Price | 24h | Volume | OI | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aston VillaSelected | 58.9% | -0.2 pts | $26.1K | $9.4K | Trade↗ |
Draw | 22.4% | +0.2 pts | $74.7K | $7.7K | Trade↗ |
Fenerbahce | 18.5% | 0.0 pts | $52.7K | $8.8K | Trade↗ |
Rules & settlement
- Deployed by
- Outcome.xyz
- Settlement source
- Union of European Football Associations · regulation time, 90 minutes plus stoppage time
- Scheduled start
- Oct 14, 19:00 UTC
- Result deadline
- Oct 15, 19:00 UTC
- Trading fee
- 2× base rate · 0.14% taker at base tier
This Soccer market has three possible results: Aston Villa, Draw, or Fenerbahce. Exactly one corresponding named outcome resolves to Yes; the other two and the fallback resolve to No. It covers the Match between Aston Villa and Fenerbahce in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League Matchday 2, scheduled for 20261014-1900 UTC (the "Contest"). The Counted Play is regulation time, 90 minutes plus stoppage time. The Contest Result is the official record of the Counted Play. Play outside the Counted Play, including any extra time, overtime, shoot-out, or tiebreak, is disregarded, and a winner decided by such play is not the winner of the Counted Play, even if any source treats it as part of the Contest. A participant is the sole winner if the Contest Result names it the sole winner of the Counted Play or, where it names none, if it has the better score or placing under the Contest rules when the Counted Play ends. The Contest Result is a draw if it records a draw, tie, or co-winners, or names no winner of the Counted Play with the scores level when it ends. Aston Villa or Fenerbahce resolves to Yes if that participant is the sole winner; Draw resolves to Yes if the Contest Result is a draw. Draw also resolves to Yes if the Contest Result records a no contest or no winner, names an unlisted winner, or is not established by 20261015-1900 UTC (the "Residual Conditions"). A result that Union of European Football Associations records for the Contest by administrative or rules-based decision, including but not limited to a decision following abandonment, walkover, forfeit, disqualification, or retirement, is the Contest Result if the Counted Play was not completed; a completed Counted Play is resolved on its record alone. A postponed, suspended, or rescheduled Contest, or one replayed because the Counted Play was not completed, between the same participants in the same UEFA Champions League Matchday 2 remains the Contest. A result or status is established when Union of European Football Associations publishes it or, failing that by 20261015-1900 UTC, when a clear consensus of independent reputable reporting available by that deadline supports it; otherwise it is not established. The Contest Result is fixed as Union of European Football Associations's record stands one hour after Union of European Football Associations first publishes on any official channel that the Counted Play is complete, including by recording play beyond it, or that a result has been recorded by decision, or at 20261015-1900 UTC if earlier or if it rests on reporting; later appeals, corrections, reversals, or reassignments do not change it. This market is not sponsored by, endorsed by, or affiliated with Union of European Football Associations or any competition, league, governing body, organizer, team, club, participant, or other person or entity referenced in this market. All names and trademarks are the property of the respective rights holders and are descriptive only.
This outcome resolves to Yes if Aston Villa is the sole winner of the Contest under the parent question's rules, and otherwise resolves to No.
This outcome resolves to Yes if, under the parent question's rules, the Contest Result is a draw or the Residual Conditions apply, and otherwise resolves to No.
This outcome resolves to Yes if Fenerbahce is the sole winner of the Contest under the parent question's rules, and otherwise resolves to No.
Liquidity · Aston Villa
| Price | Size | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 58.822¢ | 105 | $61.76 |
| 58.821¢ | 1,028 | $666.44 |
| 58.791¢ | 510 | $966.28 |
| 58.62¢ | 200 | $1.1K |
| 58.481¢ | 171 | $1.2K |
| Price | Size | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 59.001¢ | 331 | $195.29 |
| 59.031¢ | 732 | $627.40 |
| 59.07¢ | 51 | $657.53 |
| 59.199¢ | 246 | $803.16 |
| 59.2¢ | 548 | $1.1K |
Depth within ±5¢ · bids $2.5K · asks $3.7K
| Time (UTC) | Side | Price | Size |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06:48:30 | Buy | 58.88¢ | 244 |
| 06:48:29 | Buy | 58.88¢ | 16 |
| 06:48:29 | Buy | 58.879¢ | 244 |
| 06:46:40 | Sell | 58.932¢ | 509 |
| 06:46:40 | Sell | 58.94¢ | 105 |
| 06:46:40 | Sell | 58.999¢ | 847 |
| 06:46:40 | Sell | 59.13¢ | 73 |
| 06:46:40 | Sell | 58.999¢ | 206 |
| 06:46:37 | Sell | 59.13¢ | 122 |
| 06:46:36 | Buy | 59.334¢ | 42 |
Related markets
| Outcome | Price | Volume | Resolution |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: Slovan Bratislava v VfB Stuttgart | Slovan Bratislava 9.3% | $146.3K | 1d 12h |
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: Feyenoord v Como | Feyenoord 27.1% | $136.4K | 1d 9h |
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: AS Roma v Real Madrid | AS Roma 26.4% | $133.0K | 1d 12h |
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: FC Shakhtar Donetsk v AEK Athens | FC Shakhtar Donetsk 35.4% | $91.5K | 1d 12h |
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: Real Betis v FC Porto | Real Betis 47.2% | $90.7K | 1d 12h |
| UEFA Champions League Matchday 2: LASK Linz v Liverpool | LASK Linz 12% | $78.3K | 1d 9h |